2015 EBC TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Dates Tournament Blue White 16U
Mar 27-28 EBC Circuit (IL) 4-0 3-1 4-0
Apr 10-12 Bearcat Classic (OH) 2-1 (6-1) 2-1 (5-2) 5-0 (9-0)
*2nd Pl Gold *2nd Pl Silver *Gold Champs
Apr 17-19 Indy Ball Shootout (IN) 1-2 (7-3)
Apr 24-26 Eddie Ford Spring Classic (KY) 2-2 (9-5) 2-2 (7-4) 1-3 (10-3)
*Silver Semis *Bronze Semis
May 1-3 Memorial Run & Slam (Ft Wayne) 1-3 (10-8) 3-2 (10-6) 4-2 (14-5)
*Silver Semis *Silver Semis
May 8-10 Adidas May Classic (IN) 1-3 (11-11) 1-3 (11-9) 4-2 *Bronze Champs
May 15-17 AAU District (Franklin IN) ********* 0-3 (10-12) 4-2 (21-9)
*3rd Pl (D1 Qualify)
July 8-13 Adidas Invitational (Indianapolis) 2-3 (13-14) 2-3 (12-15) 0-4 (21-13)
*Silver *Silver
July 16-19 Adidas 3 Stripes (St. Louis, MO) 0-3 (13-17) 1-2 (22-15)
July 21-27 AAU D1 Nationals (Louisville KY) 5-3 (18-20) 4-3 (26-18)
*4th Place Classic *9th Place
2017 Overall Record 27 - 18 17U (2018)
Apr 8-9 IndyBall Shootout Indianapolis, IN (3-2 Semifinals)
Apr 21-23 Lonestar Invitational (NY2LA I) Dallas, TX ** (1-3)
Apr 28-30 Spring Extravaganza (NY2LA 2) Minneapolis, MN ** (2-2)
May 5 -7 Spiece Run & Slam Ft. Wayne, IN (3-3 Semifinals)
May 19-21 G3 Invitational Indianapolis, IN (3-1 Semis)
July 8-9 MYT National Tournament Franklin, IN (4-1 Runner Up)
July 12-16 Next Level Invitational (NY2LA 3) Milwaukee, WI ** (2-3)
July 19-23 AAU Nationals Orlando, FL ** (5-2 / 6th Place)
July 28-30 Adidas Hoosier Shootout Indianapolis, IN ** (4-1 Gold Champion)
2017 Overall Record 24- 20 16U (2019)
Apr 8-9 IndyBall Shootout Indianapolis, IN (2-2 Semis)
Apr 21-23 Lonestar Invitational (NY2LA I) Dallas, TX * (2-3)
Apr 28-30 Spring Extravaganza (NY2LA 2) Minneapolis, MN * (3-1)
May 5 -7 Spiece Run & Slam Ft. Wayne, IN (2-3 Quarterfinals)
May 19-21 G3 Invitational Indianapolis, IN (4-0 Champion)
July 8-9 MYT National Tournament Franklin, IN (4-2 / Runner Up)
July 12-16 Next Level Invitational (NY2LA 3) Milwaukee, WI * (3-3 Quarterfinals)
July 19-23 AAU Nationals Orlando, FL * (1- 4)
July 28-30 Adidas Hoosier Shootout Indianapolis, IN * (3-2 Runner Up)
2017 Overall 12-16 15U (2020)
Apr 8-9 MYT Best of the Midwest Franklin, IN (2-1 3rd Place)
Apr 21-23 National Club Challenge Franklin, IN (0-3)
May 6 -7 PTN Midwest Showcase Westfield, IN (2-1) Semis Platinum
May 19-21 G3 Invitational Manual HS (2-2)
July 8-9 MYT National Tournament Franklin, IN (2-3) Semis Gold
July 19-23 AAU Nationals Orlando, FL ** (0-4)
July 28-30 Adidas Hoosier Shootout Indianapolis, IN ** (3-2) Semis Gold
Dates Tournament Blue White 16U
Mar 27-28 EBC Circuit (IL) 4-0 3-1 4-0
Apr 10-12 Bearcat Classic (OH) 2-1 (6-1) 2-1 (5-2) 5-0 (9-0)
*2nd Pl Gold *2nd Pl Silver *Gold Champs
Apr 17-19 Indy Ball Shootout (IN) 1-2 (7-3)
Apr 24-26 Eddie Ford Spring Classic (KY) 2-2 (9-5) 2-2 (7-4) 1-3 (10-3)
*Silver Semis *Bronze Semis
May 1-3 Memorial Run & Slam (Ft Wayne) 1-3 (10-8) 3-2 (10-6) 4-2 (14-5)
*Silver Semis *Silver Semis
May 8-10 Adidas May Classic (IN) 1-3 (11-11) 1-3 (11-9) 4-2 *Bronze Champs
May 15-17 AAU District (Franklin IN) ********* 0-3 (10-12) 4-2 (21-9)
*3rd Pl (D1 Qualify)
July 8-13 Adidas Invitational (Indianapolis) 2-3 (13-14) 2-3 (12-15) 0-4 (21-13)
*Silver *Silver
July 16-19 Adidas 3 Stripes (St. Louis, MO) 0-3 (13-17) 1-2 (22-15)
July 21-27 AAU D1 Nationals (Louisville KY) 5-3 (18-20) 4-3 (26-18)
*4th Place Classic *9th Place
2017 Overall Record 27 - 18 17U (2018)
Apr 8-9 IndyBall Shootout Indianapolis, IN (3-2 Semifinals)
Apr 21-23 Lonestar Invitational (NY2LA I) Dallas, TX ** (1-3)
Apr 28-30 Spring Extravaganza (NY2LA 2) Minneapolis, MN ** (2-2)
May 5 -7 Spiece Run & Slam Ft. Wayne, IN (3-3 Semifinals)
May 19-21 G3 Invitational Indianapolis, IN (3-1 Semis)
July 8-9 MYT National Tournament Franklin, IN (4-1 Runner Up)
July 12-16 Next Level Invitational (NY2LA 3) Milwaukee, WI ** (2-3)
July 19-23 AAU Nationals Orlando, FL ** (5-2 / 6th Place)
July 28-30 Adidas Hoosier Shootout Indianapolis, IN ** (4-1 Gold Champion)
2017 Overall Record 24- 20 16U (2019)
Apr 8-9 IndyBall Shootout Indianapolis, IN (2-2 Semis)
Apr 21-23 Lonestar Invitational (NY2LA I) Dallas, TX * (2-3)
Apr 28-30 Spring Extravaganza (NY2LA 2) Minneapolis, MN * (3-1)
May 5 -7 Spiece Run & Slam Ft. Wayne, IN (2-3 Quarterfinals)
May 19-21 G3 Invitational Indianapolis, IN (4-0 Champion)
July 8-9 MYT National Tournament Franklin, IN (4-2 / Runner Up)
July 12-16 Next Level Invitational (NY2LA 3) Milwaukee, WI * (3-3 Quarterfinals)
July 19-23 AAU Nationals Orlando, FL * (1- 4)
July 28-30 Adidas Hoosier Shootout Indianapolis, IN * (3-2 Runner Up)
2017 Overall 12-16 15U (2020)
Apr 8-9 MYT Best of the Midwest Franklin, IN (2-1 3rd Place)
Apr 21-23 National Club Challenge Franklin, IN (0-3)
May 6 -7 PTN Midwest Showcase Westfield, IN (2-1) Semis Platinum
May 19-21 G3 Invitational Manual HS (2-2)
July 8-9 MYT National Tournament Franklin, IN (2-3) Semis Gold
July 19-23 AAU Nationals Orlando, FL ** (0-4)
July 28-30 Adidas Hoosier Shootout Indianapolis, IN ** (3-2) Semis Gold